|

Current local time in Kadingilan, Philippines

10:18 :40 PM

22:18 :40

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Kadingilan Time

Want to convert Kadingilan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kadingilan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kadingilan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kadingilan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kadingilan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kadangilan, Kadañgilan, Kadingelan, Kadingilan, Kandingilan, Kandingilán
Population
7,020
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' N Latitude / 124° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63