|

Current local time in Kibureau, Philippines

2:45 :29 AM

02:45 :29

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Kibureau Time

Want to convert Kibureau time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kibureau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kibureau PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kibureau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kibureau Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kibureao, Kibureau
Population
4,781
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 41' N Latitude / 125° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63