|

Current local time in Kitaotao, Philippines

9:05 :53 AM

09:05 :53

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (PST)

Convert Kitaotao Time

Want to convert Kitaotao time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitaotao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitaotao PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kitaotao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kitaotao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kitaotao, Kitawtaw
Population
3893
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63