|

Current local time in Makilala, Philippines

5:35 :45 PM

17:35 :45

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Makilala Time

Want to convert Makilala time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makilala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makilala PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Makilala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Makilala Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Makilala, Makitata
Population
13,829
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' N Latitude / 125° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63