|

Current local time in Munoz East, Philippines

9:46 :25 AM

09:46 :25

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Munoz East Time

Want to convert Munoz East time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munoz East time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munoz East PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Munoz East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Munoz East Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Munoz, Munoz East, Muñoz, Muñoz East
Population
5,198
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 09' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63