|

Current local time in Pangal Sur, Philippines

12:02 :58 PM

12:02 :58

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Pangal Sur Time

Want to convert Pangal Sur time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pangal Sur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pangal Sur PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pangal Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pangal Sur Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pangal, Pangal Sur
Population
2,710
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 121° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63