|

Current local time in Pantijan No 2, Philippines

9:43 :39 AM

09:43 :39

Friday, 19 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Pantijan No 2 Time

Want to convert Pantijan No 2 time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pantijan No 2 time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pantijan No 2 PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pantijan No 2 Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantijan No 2 Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pantihan No. 2, Pantijan, Pantijan No 2
Population
5,182
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' N Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63