|

Current local time in Paringao, Philippines

6:08 :02 PM

18:08 :02

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Paringao Time

Want to convert Paringao time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paringao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paringao PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Paringao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paringao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Paringao, Paringaor
Population
6,570
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63