|

Current local time in Salinungan Proper, Philippines

5:48 :00 AM

05:48 :00

Friday, 01 July 2022 (PST)

Convert Salinungan Proper Time

Want to convert Salinungan Proper time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salinungan Proper time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salinungan Proper PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Salinungan Proper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salinungan Proper Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Salinongan, Salinungan, Salinungan Proper
Population
8,110
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 52' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63