|

Current local time in Sandiat Centro, Philippines

6:13 :20 AM

06:13 :20

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (PST)

Convert Sandiat Centro Time

Want to convert Sandiat Centro time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandiat Centro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandiat Centro PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sandiat Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandiat Centro Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Sandiat, Sandiat Centro
Population
4,910
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 04' N Latitude / 121° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63