|

Current local time in Sankanan, Philippines

5:26 :48 PM

17:26 :48

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (PST)

Convert Sankanan Time

Want to convert Sankanan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankanan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankanan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sankanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sankanan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Sankanam, Sankanan
Population
3055
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' N Latitude / 124° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63