|

Current local time in Tikiw, Philippines

2:00 :54 AM

02:00 :54

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (PST)

Convert Tikiw Time

Want to convert Tikiw time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tikiw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tikiw PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tikiw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tikiw Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Tikiw, Tiquio
Population
2820
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 18' N Latitude / 120° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63