|

Current local time in Yeban Norte, Philippines

11:01 :27 PM

23:01 :27

Monday, 27 June 2022 (PST)

Convert Yeban Norte Time

Want to convert Yeban Norte time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yeban Norte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yeban Norte PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Yeban Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yeban Norte Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Yeban, Yeban Norte
Population
3,557
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 121° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63