|

Current local time in Bobowa, Poland

9:08 :53 PM

21:08 :53

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CET)

Convert Bobowa Time

Want to convert Bobowa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bobowa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bobowa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bobowa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bobowa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bobov, Bobova, Bobowa
Population
3018
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 20° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48