|

Current local time in Choroszcz, Poland

8:18 :10 AM

08:18 :10

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Choroszcz Time

Want to convert Choroszcz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Choroszcz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Choroszcz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Choroszcz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Choroszcz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Choroscas, Choroszcz, Choroščas, Horosca, Horošča, Khoroshch, Khoroshh, huo luo shen qi, Хорошч, Хорощ, 霍羅什奇
Population
5,449
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 22° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48