|

Current local time in Czarna Bialostocka, Poland

12:09 :01 AM

00:09 :01

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Czarna Bialostocka Time

Want to convert Czarna Bialostocka time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Czarna Bialostocka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Czarna Bialostocka CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Czarna Bialostocka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Czarna Bialostocka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Carna Bialostocka, Carna Bjalostocka, Charna Bjalostocka, Charna-Belostocka, Charna-Bilostoc'ka, Charna-Bjalostocka, Czarna Bialostocka, Czarna Białostocka, hei bi ya wo si tuo ci ka, Čarna Bialostocka, Čarna Bjalostocka, Чарна Бјалостоцка, Чарна-Белостоцка, Чарна-Бялостоцка, Чарна-Білостоцька, 黑比亞沃斯托茨卡
Population
9,592
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 18' N Latitude / 23° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48