|

Current local time in Dziadkowice, Poland

12:56 :48 PM

12:56 :48

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Dziadkowice Time

Want to convert Dziadkowice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dziadkowice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dziadkowice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dziadkowice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dziadkowice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Dziadkowice, Dzjadkovice, Дзядковице
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 22° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48