|

Current local time in Gronowo Gorne, Poland

10:16 :10 AM

10:16 :10

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Gronowo Gorne Time

Want to convert Gronowo Gorne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gronowo Gorne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gronowo Gorne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gronowo Gorne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gronowo Gorne Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gronowo, Grunau, Grunau Hohe, Grünau Höhe, Hohe, Höhe
Population
1270
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 19° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48