|

Current local time in Gryfow Slaski, Poland

8:45 :54 PM

20:45 :54

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Gryfow Slaski Time

Want to convert Gryfow Slaski time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gryfow Slaski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gryfow Slaski CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gryfow Slaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gryfow Slaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Greiffenberg, Greiffenberg in Schlesien, Greiffeńberg, Grifov Shl'onski, Grifov Slonski, Grifova Slonska, Grifuv-Shl'ons'kij, Gryfow Slaski, Gryfuv-Sljonskij, Gryfów Śląski, xi long si ke de qu ge lei fu fu, Грифов Слонски, Грифов Шльонски, Грыфув-Слёнский, Ґрифув-Шльонський, 希隆斯克地區格雷富夫
Population
6,890
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48