|

Current local time in Krynica-Zdroj, Poland

8:50 :03 AM

08:50 :03

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Krynica-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Krynica-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krynica-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krynica-Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Krynica-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krynica-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Krinica-Zdroj, Krinica-Zdruj, Krinicazdroja, Krinicja-Zdruj, Kriņicazdroja, Krynica, Krynica Zdroj, Krynica Zdrój, Krynica-Zdruj, ke lei ni cha-zi de lu yi, qrynyzh zdrwy, Криница-Здруй, Криниця-Здруй, Крињица-Здрој, Крыница-Здруй, קריניצה זדרוי, კრინიცა-ზდრუი, 克雷尼察-茲德魯伊
Population
12,270
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 20° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48