|

Current local time in Limanowa, Poland

4:01 :12 AM

04:01 :12

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Limanowa Time

Want to convert Limanowa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limanowa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limanowa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Limanowa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limanowa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Limanov, Limanova, Limanowa, Limanowo, li ma nuo wa, lymnwbh, Лиманова, Ліманова, לימנובה, 利馬諾瓦
Population
14,714
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 20° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48