|

Current local time in Lwowek Slaski, Poland

7:58 :08 PM

19:58 :08

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Lwowek Slaski Time

Want to convert Lwowek Slaski time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lwowek Slaski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lwowek Slaski CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lwowek Slaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lwowek Slaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lowenberg, Lowenberg in Schlesien, Lwowek Slaski, Lwówek Śląski, Löwenberg, Löwenberg in Schlesien
Population
9657
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48