|

Current local time in Miedzyzdroje, Poland

4:12 :31 PM

16:12 :31

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Miedzyzdroje Time

Want to convert Miedzyzdroje time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miedzyzdroje time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miedzyzdroje CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Miedzyzdroje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miedzyzdroje Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mendzizdroe, Mendzizdroje, Mendzyzdroe, Meņdzizdroje, Misdroy, Mizezdroje, Mizëzdroje, Mjendzizdroje, Mysdroje, mian ji zi de luo ye, Мендзыздрое, Мєндзиздроє, Мјендзиздроје, 緬濟茲德羅耶
Population
5,502
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 55' N Latitude / 14° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48