|

Current local time in Nowogrod Bobrzanski, Poland

4:45 :50 AM

04:45 :50

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Nowogrod Bobrzanski Time

Want to convert Nowogrod Bobrzanski time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nowogrod Bobrzanski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nowogrod Bobrzanski CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nowogrod Bobrzanski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowogrod Bobrzanski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Comuna de Nowogrod Bobrzanski, Comuna de Nowogród Bobrzański, Gmina Novogrud-Bobzhans'kij, Gmina Nowogrod Bobrzanski, Gmina Nowogród Bobrzański, Naumburg, Naumburg Bober, Naumburg am Bober, Novogrud-Bobzhan'skij, Nowogrod Bobrzanski, Nowogród Bobrzański, Nowy Zamek, Новогруд-Бобжаньский, Ґміна Новоґруд-Бобжанський
Population
5,114
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 15° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48