|

Current local time in Nowy Dwor Gdanski, Poland

2:52 :19 AM

02:52 :19

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Nowy Dwor Gdanski Time

Want to convert Nowy Dwor Gdanski time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nowy Dwor Gdanski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nowy Dwor Gdanski CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nowy Dwor Gdanski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowy Dwor Gdanski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Novi Dvor Gdanski, Novi Dvora Gdanska, Novi Dvora Gdaņska, Novij Dvur-Gdans'kij, Novy-Dvur-Gdan'skij, Nowi Dwor, Nowi Dwór, Nowy Dwn Gdanski, Nowy Dwor, Nowy Dwor Gdanski, Nowy Dwór, Nowy Dwór Gdański, Tiegenhof, ge dan si ke xin zhuang yuan, Нови Двор Гдански, Новий Двур-Ґданський, Новы-Двур-Гданьский, 格但斯克新莊園
Population
9822
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 12' N Latitude / 19° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48