|

Current local time in Nowy Staw, Poland

1:13 :21 PM

13:13 :21

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Nowy Staw Time

Want to convert Nowy Staw time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nowy Staw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nowy Staw CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nowy Staw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowy Staw Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Neuteich, Nitech, Nitëch, Novi Stav, Novi Stava, Novij Stav, Novy-Stav, Nowy Staw, Nytych, xin si ta fu, Нови Став, Новий Став, Новы-Став, 新斯塔夫
Population
4,403
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 19° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48