|

Current local time in Orneta, Poland

5:24 :46 AM

05:24 :46

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Orneta Time

Want to convert Orneta time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orneta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orneta CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Orneta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orneta Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
ORNETA, Orneta, Wormditt, ОРНЕТА
Population
9412
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 20° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48