|

Current local time in Osiedle-Nowiny, Poland

9:05 :20 PM

21:05 :20

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Osiedle-Nowiny Time

Want to convert Osiedle-Nowiny time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osiedle-Nowiny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osiedle-Nowiny CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Osiedle-Nowiny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osiedle-Nowiny Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Sitkowka, Sitkówka
Population
2,492
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 20° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48