|

Current local time in Pieniezno, Poland

11:21 :04 PM

23:21 :04

Thursday, 22 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Pieniezno Time

Want to convert Pieniezno time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pieniezno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pieniezno CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pieniezno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pieniezno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mehlsack, Melzak, Penenzhno, Penenzno, Peņenžno, Pieniezno, Pieniężno, Pjenenzhno, pei ni en ri nuo, Пененжно, Пјењенжно, 佩尼恩日諾
Population
2,845
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 14' N Latitude / 20° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48