|

Current local time in Repki, Poland

5:35 :13 AM

05:35 :13

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CET)

Convert Repki Time

Want to convert Repki time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Repki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Repki CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Repki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Repki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Repki, Репки
Population
829
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 22° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48