|

Current local time in Stary Sacz, Poland

2:11 :40 AM

02:11 :40

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Stary Sacz Time

Want to convert Stary Sacz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stary Sacz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stary Sacz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stary Sacz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stary Sacz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Oszandec, Stari Sonca, Stari Sonch, Stari Sonča, Starij Sonch, Stary Sacz, Stary Sonch, Stary Sącz, Staryj Sonch, jiu song qi, Ószandec, Стари Сонч, Старий Сонч, Стары Сонч, Старый Сонч, 舊松奇
Population
8,959
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 20° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48