|

Current local time in Torzym, Poland

4:46 :53 AM

04:46 :53

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Torzym Time

Want to convert Torzym time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torzym time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torzym CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Torzym Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torzym Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Sternberg, Sternberg Neumark, Torun Lubuski, Toruń Lubuski, Tozhim, Tozima, Tožima, tuo ri mu, twrzym, Тожим, تورزيم, 托日姆
Population
2,466
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 15° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48