|

Current local time in Wola Jachowa, Poland

8:29 :10 PM

20:29 :10

Monday, July 6, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Wola Jachowa Time

Want to convert Wola Jachowa time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wola Jachowa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wola Jachowa CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wola Jachowa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wola Jachowa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wola Jackowa
Population
1300
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 20° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48