|

Current local time in Armacao de Pera, Portugal

3:07 :14 AM

03:07 :14

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (WET)

Convert Armacao de Pera Time

Want to convert Armacao de Pera time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Armacao de Pera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Armacao de Pera WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Armacao de Pera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Armacao de Pera Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Armacao de Pera, Armação de Pêra
Population
4,030
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 8° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351