|

Current local time in Benedita, Portugal

4:07 :23 PM

16:07 :23

Monday, 25 October 2021 (WEST)

Convert Benedita Time

Want to convert Benedita time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Benedita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Benedita WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Benedita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Benedita Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Benedita, Benedito
Population
8,556
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 8° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351