|

Current local time in Canecas, Portugal

1:37 :19 PM

13:37 :19

Friday, 27 May 2022 (WEST)

Convert Canecas Time

Want to convert Canecas time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canecas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canecas WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canecas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Canecas Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Canecas, Cane├žas
Population
10,978
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351