|

Current local time in Fuzeta, Portugal

6:31 :40 PM

18:31 :40

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (WEST)

Convert Fuzeta Time

Want to convert Fuzeta time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuzeta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuzeta WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuzeta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Fuzeta Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Fuseta
Population
2,146
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 7° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351