|

Current local time in Minde, Portugal

10:42 :42 AM

10:42 :42

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (WEST)

Convert Minde Time

Want to convert Minde time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minde WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minde Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Mind, Minde
Population
3,293
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 8° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351