|

Current local time in Vila Real de Santo Antonio, Portugal

11:54 :19 PM

23:54 :19

Monday, June 1, 2020 (WEST)

Convert Vila Real de Santo Antonio Time

Want to convert Vila Real de Santo Antonio time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vila Real de Santo Antonio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vila Real de Santo Antonio WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vila Real de Santo Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vila Real de Santo Antonio Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Bila Real nte Santo Antonio, Vila Real de San Antonio, Vila Real de San António, Vila Real de Santo Antonio, Vila Real de Santo António, Βίλα Ρεάλ ντε Σάντο Αντόνιο
Population
11560
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 7° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351