|

Current local time in Aguas Claras, Puerto Rico

2:56 :38 AM

02:56 :38

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Aguas Claras Time

Want to convert Aguas Claras time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aguas Claras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aguas Claras AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aguas Claras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Aguas Claras Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Parcelas Aguas Claras
Population
3,499
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 15' N Latitude / 65° 39' W Longitude