|

Current local time in Patillas, Puerto Rico

6:39 :27 PM

18:39 :27

Monday, November 18, 2019 (AST)

Convert Patillas Time

Want to convert Patillas time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patillas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patillas AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Patillas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Patillas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Patil'jas, pa di ya si, patillasa, Патільяс, পাটিল্লাস, 帕蒂亞斯
Population
4247
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 66° 00' W Longitude