|

Current local time in Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

8:42 :49 PM

20:42 :49

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Rio Grande Time

Want to convert Rio Grande time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Grande AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Grande Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Rio Grande, Rio-Grande, li ao ge lan de, ri'o grande, Рио Гранде, Ріо-Гранде, ریو گرینڈے، پورٹو ریکو, রিও গ্রান্ডে, 里奧格蘭德
Population
13,467
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' N Latitude / 65° 49' W Longitude