|

Current local time in San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico

10:07 :11 AM

10:07 :11

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (AST)

Convert San Lorenzo Time

Want to convert San Lorenzo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Lorenzo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Lorenzo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
San Miguel de Hato Grande
Population
9,373
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 11' N Latitude / 65° 57' W Longitude