|

Current local time in Coventry, RI, USA

4:54 :48 AM

04:54 :48

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Coventry Time

Want to convert Coventry time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coventry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coventry EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Coventry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coventry Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Koventri, kao wen chui, kawntry rwd aylnd, kobentori, kwfntry, Ковентри, Ковентрі, كوفنتري, کاونتری، رود آیلند, کووینٹری، روڈ آئلینڈ, コベントリー, 考文垂
Population
35,525
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 71° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1