|

Current local time in Caporal Alexa, Romania

11:22 :12 PM

23:22 :12

Wednesday, 21 February 2024 (EET)

Convert Caporal Alexa Time

Want to convert Caporal Alexa time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caporal Alexa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caporal Alexa EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caporal Alexa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caporal Alexa Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caporal Alexa, Cherechiu
Population
1,248
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 20' N Latitude / 21° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40