|

Current local time in Capu Campului, Romania

10:20 :05 PM

22:20 :05

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EET)

Convert Capu Campului Time

Want to convert Capu Campului time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Capu Campului time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Capu Campului EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Capu Campului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capu Campului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capu Campului, Capu Cimpului, Capu Câmpului, Capu Cîmpului
Population
2266
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 30' N Latitude / 25° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40