|

Current local time in Capu Codrului, Romania

8:01 :38 AM

08:01 :38

Monday, September 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Capu Codrului Time

Want to convert Capu Codrului time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Capu Codrului time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Capu Codrului EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Capu Codrului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capu Codrului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capu Codrului, Capul-Codrului
Population
2640
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 25° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40