|

Current local time in Comisani, Romania

9:56 :02 PM

21:56 :02

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Comisani Time

Want to convert Comisani time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Comisani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Comisani EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Comisani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Comisani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Comisani, Comi┼čani
Population
5401
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40