|

Current local time in Comlosu Mare, Romania

3:54 :56 AM

03:54 :56

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Comlosu Mare Time

Want to convert Comlosu Mare time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Comlosu Mare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Comlosu Mare EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Comlosu Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Comlosu Mare Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Comlosu Mare, Comlosul-Mare, Comloşu Mare, Comloşul-Mare, Gross-Komlosch, Komlosch, Nagykomlos, Nagykomlós, Veliki Komlus, Veliki Komluš
Population
4745
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 53' N Latitude / 20° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40