|

Current local time in Cosmestii-Vale, Romania

8:04 :42 AM

08:04 :42

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Cosmestii-Vale Time

Want to convert Cosmestii-Vale time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cosmestii-Vale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cosmestii-Vale EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cosmestii-Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cosmestii-Vale Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cosmesti din Vale, Cosmesti-Vale, Cosmestii din Vale, Cosmeşti din Vale, Cosmeşti-Vale, Cosmeştii din Vale, Cozmesti-Vale, Cozmeşti-Vale
Population
1,297
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 27° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40